Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Youth, Godolphin Atlantic, St Newlyn East, Newquay AFC
Team supported: ...

Will Tucker

Number 10

Nickname: Tucks
Age: 22
Position: Number 10
Previous Clubs: Liskeard
Team Supported: Argyle
Favourite player: Thierry Henry
Earliest football memory: Scoring a goal at primar...

Chris Reski

Midfielder

Nickname: Resk
Age :33
Position: Midfield
Previous clubs: Truro, Penzance, Newquay, AFC St Austell, Bodmin and St Blazey
Team Supported: Man United
Favourite player: Paul Scho...