Ben Williams

Centre Back/Left Back

Bio

Nickname: Benno
Age: 28
Position: Centre Back/Left Back
Previous clubs: Truro City, Penryn, Penzance, Hayle, Mousehole, St. Austell
Team supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: Ryan Giggs
Football highlight: Playing in the Conference South
Earliest football memory: Beckham’s goal vs Wimbledon
Trophies won: SWP Premier League, Cornwall Senior Cup x2, Charity Cup
Random fact: I have a phobia of Cheese

You may also be interested in:

Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach
Ewan Reeves

Ewan Reeves

Centre Back

Nickname: Reevo
Age: 20
Position: Centre Back
Previous clubs: Kilkhampton and Holsworthy
Team suppor...Read More

Ewan Reeves

Centre Back
Jack Mackenzie

Jack Mackenzie

Centre Back

Nickname: Macca
Age: 19
Position: Centre Back
Team supported: Chelsea
Favourite player: Joh...Read More

Jack Mackenzie

Centre Back

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.