Bryn Sturdy

Right Back

Bio

Nickname: Bryn Diesel, Scholesy
Age: 23
Position: Right Back
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Lanivet
Team supported: Manchester United
Favorite player: Paul Scholes
Football highlight:  Playing my first season of men’s football alongside my Dad
Trophies won: None (yet)
Random fact: I once played against Cardiff City
Karaoke song: Islands in the Stream
Favourite film: Happy Gilmore

You may also be interested in:

Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach
Kieran Rowe

Kieran Rowe

Attacking Midfield

Nickname: Rower
Age: 18
Position: Attacking Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Cornwall
Team ...Read More

Kieran Rowe

Attacking Midfield
Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
Age: 55
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel, St Minv...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.