Caroline Hollamby

Coach

Bio

Caroline assists Lee to make sure the girls can get out there and enjoy playing football.

You may also be interested in:

Tom Mclachlan

Tom Mclachlan

Central Midfield

Nickname: Chopper
Age: 27
Position: Central Midfield
Previous clubs: Wadebridge, Rozel Rovers, Camelford
Read More

Tom Mclachlan

Central Midfield
Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Age:28
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United
Team suppo...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.