Jack Carron

Centre Back

Bio

Nickname: Cazza
Date of Birth: 17/12/1998
Position : Centre Back
Previous clubs: St Blazey and Sticker
Team supported: Millwall
Favourite player: John Terry
Football highlight: Scoring wining goal/first senior goal vs Cullumpton in a 3-2 win
Earliest football memory: Millwall v Man Utd FA Cup Final 3-0 Untied
Trophies won: n/a
Random fact: I was in Royal Marines training
Karaoke song: Naive – Kooks
Favourite film: Happy Gilmore

You may also be interested in:

Tyler Cooke

Tyler Cooke

ST, CM

Nickname: TJ, Cookie
DOB: 24/09/1996
Position: ST, CM
Previous Clubs: Penryn, Crediton, Exeter University, He...Read More

Tyler Cooke

ST, CM
Fin Ellacott

Fin Ellacott

Central Midfield

Nickname: Finners
Age: 17
Position: Central Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Plymouth Marjon
Read More

Fin Ellacott

Central Midfield
Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
DoB: 02/11/1990
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.