Jack Rapsey

Centre Forward

Bio

Nickname: Rappo
DoB: 01/10/1998
Position: Centre Forward
Previous clubs: Penryn, Porthleven, Newquay, Wadebridge
Team Supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: Zlatan Ibrahimovic/ Luke Jephcott
Football highlight: Scoring the winning goal for Cornwall in extra time in the FA County Youth cup
Earliest football memory: Just kicking a ball around my nans garden with my dad and brother from as soon as I could walk really 🤣
Trophies won: St Pirans League Cup/ a fair few at youth level
Random fact: I’m in the 2 percent of people with green eyes
Karaoke song: Stay – Rihanna
Favourite film: The Blind Side (love Sandra Bullock)

You may also be interested in:

Paul Rowe

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Nickname: Rower
Age: 49
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, St Dennis...Read More

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Age:28
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United
Team suppo...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Ellen Lambert

Ellen Lambert

Physio

Nickname: Lambo
Date of Birth: 30/09/2004
Position: Physio
Previous clubs: Play for Bodmin Women but still a ...Read More

Ellen Lambert

Physio

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.