Lloyd Pope

Coach

Bio

Lloyd has two daughters playing for Wadebridge – one with the Wolves and one with the Wildcats. He first got roped into helping Jonathan out in 2016, initially at Wadebridge Primary and then for the club, as the numbers grew. For his day job, he runs Wadebridge Osteopaths with his wife, Jo.

You may also be interested in:

Kieran Rowe

Kieran Rowe

Attacking Midfield

Nickname: Rower
Age: 18
Position: Attacking Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Cornwall
Team ...Read More

Kieran Rowe

Attacking Midfield
Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach
Brad Rowe

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Nickname: Brod
Age: 16
Position: Centre Half
Previous clubs: Truro
Team supported: Liverpoo...Read More

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.