Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Bio

Nickname: Rower
Age: 49
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, St Dennis, Camelford.
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Virgil van Dijk
Football highlight: Getting first professional contract
Earliest football memory: 1977 FA Cup final. Disliked Manchester United ever since
Trophies won: None that I can remember

You may also be interested in:

Tom Strike (c)

Tom Strike (c)

CB/CM

Nickname: Strikey, Virgil Van Strike
Position: CB/CM
Previous clubs: Tavistock, St Blazey, Vospers, Plymstock
Team sup...Read More

Matt Lloyd

Matt Lloyd

CF, LW, RW

Nickname: Lloydy
Age: 31
Position: CF, LW, RW
Previous clubs: Mevagissey, Probus, Sticker, St Dennis, Helston...Read More

Matt Lloyd

CF, LW, RW
Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.