Simon Betteridge

Club Chaplain

Bio

Rev Simon Betteridge is our new Club Chaplain. Simon has previously been Club Chaplain at Coventry City and is looking forward to offering his experience here at Wadebridge Town.

In his day job he is a healthcare chaplain and his role includes promoting wellbeing in different communities.

He is married to Kelly, has two grown up children and has just become a grandparent for the first time.

Simon will be available to offer pastoral support to the players, staff and others who contribute the life of the club, he will be around at most Saturday home games and at other times as work allows.

Simon can be contacted at simonfbetteridge@gmail.com or 07771389699

You may also be interested in:

Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
Age: 41
Position: Centre Half/Centre Midfield, S&C Coach
Previous clubs:...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
Age: 30
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supported: M...Read More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper
Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.