Tom Mclachlan

Central Midfield

Bio

Nickname: Chopper
Age: 27
Position: Central Midfield
Previous clubs: Wadebridge, Rozel Rovers, Camelford
Team supported: Man Utd
Favourite player: David Beckham
Football highlight: Scoring a free kick to win the Willis Cup Final.
Earliest football memory: 1999 Champions League Final
Trophies won: Junior Cup, Willis Cup, Wheway Cup
Random fact: Would have scored with my first touch of SW football if Johnny May didn’t stop the ball on the line and back heal it in after being flagged offside.
Karaoke song: Suspicious Minds
Favourite film: Fellowship of the Ring

You may also be interested in:

Ross Beare

Ross Beare

CM

Nickname: Bearo
Age: 20
Position: CM
Previous clubs: St Minver
Team supported: Man United
...Read More

Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
Age: 30
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supported: M...Read More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper
Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Nickname: Wayno, Big Wayne.
Date of Birth: 28/6/1975
Position : Goalkeeper Coach
Previous clubs: Newquay Yout...Read More

Wayne Roberts

Goalkeeper Coach

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.