Fin Ellacott

Central Midfield

Bio

Nickname: Finners
Age: 17
Position: Central Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Plymouth Marjon
Team supported: Plymouth Argyle
Favourite player: Kevin De Bruyne
Football highlight: Having a trial at Middlesbrough
Earliest football memory: Heading a ball in the garden with my dad
Random fact: Once had a kickabout with Christian Walton

You may also be interested in:

Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker
Lewis Webber

Lewis Webber

CM

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team...Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.