1st Team

1st Team Squad 2023-24

Sponsored by:

TKS South West
Mine & Quarry Services Ltd
Sprout Developments

League Table

SWPL West Season 2023/24

Fixtures and Results

SWPL West Season 2023/24

Pre-Season Friendlies 2023/24

Date Opponents H/A KO Score
30/06 Torpoint H 19:00 3-4
04/07 Saltash United A 19:45 2-2
07/07 Tavistock H 19:45 1-3
14/07 Millbrook A 19:30 P-P
20/07 Falmouth Town Reserves A 19:30 2-4
22/07 Mousehole Development A 14:00 P-P
26/07 Ivybridge Town A 19:45 P-P

 

Team Squad

The Management

Paul Rowe

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Nickname: Rower
DoB: 01/08/1972
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, S...Read More

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer
Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
DoB: 24/02/1965
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel,...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Goalkeepers

Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
DoB: 02/11/1990
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Defenders

Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge

Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...
Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Brad Rowe

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Nickname: Brod
DoB: 06/12/2005
Position: Centre Half
Previous clubs: Truro
Team supported: ...
Read More

Brad Rowe

Centre Back
Tom Harris

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback

Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: 08/10/2001
Position: CM/Fullback
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Saltash, Liskeard
...
Read More

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback
Sam Hepworth

Sam Hepworth

Central Defender

Nickname: Heps/Heppy/Hepper
DoB: 14/09/1999
Position: Central Defender
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Launceston, Ca...
Read More

Sam Hepworth

Central Defender

Midfielders

Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM
Lewis Webber

Lewis Webber

CM

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team...Read More

Chris Reski

Chris Reski

Midfielder

Nickname: Resk
DoB :31/05/1988
Position: Midfield
Previous clubs: Truro, Penzance, Newquay, AFC St Austell, B...Read More

Chris Reski

Midfielder
Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)
Noah Holmes

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM
James Hamson

James Hamson

CM

Nickname: Jimmy
DoB: 09/04/2002
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Ivybridge, Launceston, Callington and Bodmin
Read More

Tom Savigar

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Nickname: Savi
DoB: 11/06/2000
Position: 6 or 8
Previous clubs: Cinderford, Launceston, Liskeard
Tea...Read More

Tom Savigar

Midfielder
Harry Hopcroft

Harry Hopcroft

CB/CM

Nickname: Hazza
DoB: 07/09/1996
Position: CB/CM
Previous clubs: Bude, Wadebridge, had a little stint at Barns...Read More

Forwards

Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker
Matt Lloyd

Matt Lloyd

CF, LW, RW

Nickname: Lloydy
DoB: 27/12/1988
Position: CF, LW, RW
Previous clubs: Mevagissey, Probus, Sticker, St Dennis,...Read More

Matt Lloyd

CF, LW, RW
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker
Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker
Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward
Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
Kieron Bishop

Kieron Bishop

Right/Left winger

Nickname: Bish
DoB: 25-11-98
Position: Right/Left winger
Previous clubs: St.Blazey, St.Austell
Team ...Read More

Kieron Bishop

Right/Left winger

Latest Team News

Latest Team Videos

Match Highlights 2023/24

Goal of the Month 2023/24

Prev 1 of 1 Next
Prev 1 of 1 Next

Season Archives

League Table

SWPL West Season 2022/23

Fixtures and Results

SWPL West Season 2022/23

Pre-Season Friendlies 2022/23

Date Opponents H/A KO Score
02/07 Mousehole H 15:00 0-1
07/07 Tavistock H 19:45 2-2
13/07 Falmouth Town H 19:45 0-4
20/07 Polperro H 19:30 7-0
23/07 Millbrook Reserves A 13:00 5-1
28/07 Truro Reserves H 19:45 2-2

 

Latest Team Videos

Match Highlights 2022/23

Goal of the Month 2022/23

League Table

SWPL West Season 2021/22

Fixtures and Results

SWPL West Season 2021/22

Pre-Season Friendlies 2021/22

Date Opponents H/A KO Score
08/07 CANCELLED P-P
10/07 CANCELLED P-P
14/07 CANCELLED P-P
16/07 CANCELLED P-P
21/07 Foxhole Stars H 19:30 4-0
24/07 Torrington H 14:00 0-2
26/07 Helston Athletic H 19:30 2-3
02/08 CANCELLED H 19:45 P-P

 

Latest Team Videos

Match Highlights 2021/22

Goal of the Month 2021/22

Match Highlights 2020/21

Goal of the Week/Month 2020/21

Prev 1 of 1 Next
Prev 1 of 1 Next

Play of the Day

League Table 2020/21

Results 2020/21

Season 2020/21

Pre-Season Friendlies 2020/21

Date Opponents H/A KO Score
08/08 Torrington A 14:30 L 4-3
11/08 Tavistock H 19:30 L 0-8
15/08 St Cleer H 14:00 W 6-0
17/08 Plympton H 19:45 W 4-0
22/08 Mullion H 14:00 W 4-0
25/08 Elburton A 19:30 L 3-1
29/08 St Agnes A 14:00 W 0-2
01/09 Torpoint H 19:30 L 2-3

 

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.