Kyle Flew

Striker

Bio

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: The one and only Paul Scholes
Football highlight: Earning my Cornwall youth cap in 2014
Earliest football memory: My very first football match for Tintagel when I was 6. I think I scored 5 or 6 and was even tackling my team mates to get the ball!
Trophies won: U18 South West Counties Mick Parry Trophy, U16 Cornwall Luke cup. No senior trophies yet…
Random fact: I have nutmegged a current premier league centre back
Karaoke song: I Don’t Want to Miss a Thing, Aerosmith
Favourite film: The Pursuit of Happyness

You may also be interested in:

Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Lewis Webber

Lewis Webber

CM

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team...Read More

Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.