Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Bio

Nickname: Brod
DoB: 06/12/2005
Position: Centre Half
Previous clubs: Truro
Team supported: Liverpool
Favorite player: Van Dijk
Football highlight: Getting into Plymouth Argyle
Trophies won: Oxford Academy Trophy, Rathbone Cup and DJM Under 18s League Cup
Random fact: My gran dated Gary Glitter
Karaoke song: Club Tropicana
Favourite film: Wolf of Wall Street

You may also be interested in:

Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker
Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
DoB: 24/02/1965
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel,...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst
Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.