Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Bio

Nickname: Robbo
DoB: 02/11/1990
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: Edwin Van Der Sar
Football highlight: 2 Years with Exeter City Youth
Earliest football memory: United Winning the league in 96-97.
Trophies won: East Cornwall League Cup, Evely Cup, South Western Counties Championship
Random fact: Hate Snakes. Can’t even look at them
Karaoke song: R Kelly – World’s Greatest
Favourite film: Olympus Has Fallen

You may also be interested in:

Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Noah Holmes

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM
Chris Reski

Chris Reski

Midfielder

Nickname: Resk
DoB :31/05/1988
Position: Midfield
Previous clubs: Truro, Penzance, Newquay, AFC St Austell, B...Read More

Chris Reski

Midfielder

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.