Brynn Sturdy

Defender

Bio

Bio to go here…

You may also be interested in:

Zack O’Connor

Zack O’Connor

CM/Winger/Fullback

Nickname: Never really had one
DoB: 05/06/2004
Position: CM/Winger/Fullback
Previous clubs: AFC St Austell
<...Read More

Zack O’Connor

CM/Winger/Fullback
Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker
Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.