Lewis Webber

CM

Bio

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Sergio Ramos
Football highlight: Training at St. George’s Park (England’s training ground)
Earliest football memory: Watching my dad win the treble with Liskeard
Trophies won: 0 at senior level
Random fact: Have an Art GCSE
Karaoke song: Stand by me, Ben E King
Favourite film: Wolf of Wall Street

You may also be interested in:

Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM
Chris Reski

Chris Reski

Midfielder

Nickname: Resk
DoB :31/05/1988
Position: Midfield
Previous clubs: Truro, Penzance, Newquay, AFC St Austell, B...Read More

Chris Reski

Midfielder
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.