Cam Bidgood

Winger

Bio

Nickname: Bids
DoB: 09/02/1995
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: St Austell, Newquay, Godolphin
Team supported: Southampton
Favourite player: Cristiano Ronaldo
Football highlight: Scoring last minute screamer to equalise in the Senior Cup 1/4 final over Kev Miller
Earliest football memory: Winning the Butlins Minehead football tournament
Trophies won: Cornwall County Intermediate Cup, East Cornwall Premier League
Random fact: Once walked through a glass conservatory door thinking it was open and it was shut. It smashed all over me. A&E required.
Karaoke song: Mumford and Sons – Little Lion Man
Favourite film: Kingsman: There’s Only One Jimmy Grimble

You may also be interested in:

Tom Harris

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback

Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: 08/10/2001
Position: CM/Fullback
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Saltash, Liskeard
...Read More

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback
Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.