Tom Harris

CM/Fullback

Bio

Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: 08/10/2001
Position: CM/Fullback
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Saltash, Liskeard
Team supported: Man Utd
Favourite player: Wayne Rooney
Football highlight: Scoring a hat-trick and winning the Devon Cup in Year 11 for school
Earliest football memory: Losing to Rower’s Under 9 Wadebridge team in a cup final
Trophies won: None!
Random fact: Will only eat cheese on a pizza!
Karaoke song: Someone Like You – Adele, but plenty in the locker once I get going
Favourite film: Batman: The Dark Knight

You may also be interested in:

Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
James Hamson

James Hamson

CM

Nickname: Jimmy
DoB: 09/04/2002
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Ivybridge, Launceston, Callington and Bodmin
Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.