Charlotte Lawton

Coach

Bio

Charlotte has been with the team since they were U10s. She is also a teacher at Wadebridge Secondary School.

You may also be interested in:

James Hamson

James Hamson

CM

Nickname: Jimmy
DoB: 09/04/2002
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Ivybridge, Launceston, Callington and Bodmin
Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)
Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.