Jacob Smale

Winger

Bio

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United, St Blazey
Team supported: Arsenal (unfortunately)
Favourite player: currently-KDB ever – CR7/Messi
Football highlight: Watching Lionel Messi at Camp Nou
Earliest football memory: France 1998 World Cup
Trophies won: None
Random fact: World class singer
Karaoke song: Craig David 7 days
Favourite film: Lord of the Rings

You may also be interested in:

Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.