Dan Tate

Attacking Midfielder

Bio

Nickname: Tatey
DoB: 20/09/98
Position: Attacking Midfielder
Previous clubs: Torpoint, Bodmin
Team supported: Plymouth Argyle
Favourite player: hmm, Sam Hepworth 😂
Football highlight: Scoring 21 goals in my last season at Torpoint
Earliest football memory: Winning PSF tournament and meeting Peter Shilton
Trophies won: East Cornwall Div 1 League and Cup, East Cornwall Prem League and Cup can’t remember if there’s any more
Random fact: My girlfriend’s Dog loves me more than her
Karaoke song: Bryan Adams – Summer of 69
Favourite film: All of the Kingsman films

You may also be interested in:

Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
DoB: 24/02/1965
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel,...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst
Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.