Ellen Lambert

Physio

Bio

Nickname: Lambo
Date of Birth: 30/09/2004
Position: Physio
Previous clubs: Play for Bodmin Women but still a Bridger!
Team supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: Kieran Trippier
Football highlight: Winning county cup with Bodmin girls under 16s
Earliest football memory: Playing after school football being coached by the legend himself Paul Rowe
Trophies won: Girls County Cup
Random fact: I have a fear of pigeons
Karaoke song: Stay by Rhianna
Favourite film: 10 Things I Hate About You

You may also be interested in:

Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
DoB: 02/11/1990
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper
Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Harry Hopcroft

Harry Hopcroft

CB/CM

Nickname: Hazza
DoB: 07/09/1996
Position: CB/CM
Previous clubs: Bude, Wadebridge, had a little stint at Barns...Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.