Emma Jones

Midfielder (Vice Captain)

Bio

Nickname: Jonesy
Age: 35
Position: Midfielder (Vice Captain)
Previous clubs: Torpoint ladies
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Mo Salah
Football highlight: scoring against St Agnes to win 1-0 helping us to win the title that year.
Earliest football memory: Istanbul, say no more!
Trophies won: league title

You may also be interested in:

Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker
Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Lewis Webber

Lewis Webber

CM

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team...Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.