Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield

Bio

Nickname: Greggers
DoB: 13/03/2006
Position: Centre Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle Academy, Truro Reserves, Mousehole AFC.
Team supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: De Bruyne
Football highlight: U19 National CEFA College Champions (scored in final)
Earliest football memory: Van Percy diving header 2014 World Cup
Trophies won: National CEFA U19 champions, U18 County Cup & League Cup,
Random fact: Represented Cornwall for long distance running at youth level
Karaoke song: Bastille – Pompeii
Favourite film: Moana

You may also be interested in:

Sam Hepworth

Sam Hepworth

Central Defender

Nickname: Heps/Heppy/Hepper
DoB: 14/09/1999
Position: Central Defender
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Launceston, Ca...Read More

Sam Hepworth

Central Defender
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Greg Eastman

Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield

Nickname: Greggers
DoB: 13/03/2006
Position: Centre Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle Academy, Truro R...Read More

Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.