Jackson Penhallurick

LW/RW

Bio

Nickname: Jacko
Age: 19
Position: LW/RW
Previous clubs: Falmouth
Team supported: Newcastle United
Favourite player: Kieran Rowe, Alisha Lehmann or Messi
Football highlight: Winning Germany/Holland tour with Cornwall
Earliest football memory:
Trophies won: Won 13 trophies w Truro u7s all the way to u14s plus Germany/Holland tour
Random fact: Weird cheesecake obsession when I’m pissed
Karaoke song: Anything Ed Sheeran
Favourite film: 8mile

You may also be interested in:

Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM
Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.