Jude Tripconey

Striker

Bio

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Team supported: Chelsea
Favourite player: Drogba
Football highlight: Playing in the FA Cup at Weston Super Mare
Earliest football memory: Getting old school Predators as first boots
Trophies won: None
Random fact: Love noodles
Karaoke song: Hey Jude by The Beatles
Favourite film: Fight Club

You may also be interested in:

Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward
Lewis Webber

Lewis Webber

CM

Nickname: Webbs
Date of birth: 13/11/2000
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Argyle, Liskeard, Bodmin
Team...Read More

Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.