Lee Chapman

Coach

Bio

Lee was himself a WTFC youth player. He is a Wadebridge firefighter and his hobbies are surfing, mountain biking and photography.

You may also be interested in:

Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker
Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker
Tom Savigar

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Nickname: Savi
DoB: 11/06/2000
Position: 6 or 8
Previous clubs: Cinderford, Launceston, Liskeard
Tea...Read More

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.