Lewis Prince

Utility

Bio

Nickname: Princey
Age: 31
Position: Utility
Previous clubs: Sticker, Foxhole, St Austell 2s
Team supported: Newcastle United
Favourite player: Roy Keane
Football highlight: Winning the Treble with St Austell 2s
Earliest football memory: Being knocked out on corners Nanpean Torno
Trophies won: East Cornwall League, League Cup x 2, Evely Cup x 2 and probably more 🤔
Karaoke song: Robbie William’s – Hot Fudge
Favourite film: Top Gun

You may also be interested in:

Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)
Harry Hopcroft

Harry Hopcroft

CB/CM

Nickname: Hazza
DoB: 07/09/1996
Position: CB/CM
Previous clubs: Bude, Wadebridge, had a little stint at Barns...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.