Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Bio

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Team supported: Leeds
Favourite player: KDB
Football highlight: Making 300 appearances for Wadebridge.
Earliest football memory: Beckham Greece Free Kick.
Trophies won: None Yet.
Random fact: I have not got feeling in the left hand side of my face.
Karaoke song: Gold Digger
Favourite film: The Departed

You may also be interested in:

Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker
Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.