Lily Atkinson

Winger

Bio

Nickname: George
Age: 18
Position: Winger
Previous club: None
Football highlight: Watching the woman’s Euros while walking up Snowden
Earliest football memory: Being picked to play in the boys football team and wining in primary school
Trophies won: None

You may also be interested in:

Greg Eastman

Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield

Nickname: Greggers
DoB: 13/03/2006
Position: Centre Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle Academy, Truro R...Read More

Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield
Noah Holmes

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM
Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.