Paul Heather

Manager

Bio

Bio to be added here…

You may also be interested in:

Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Paul Rowe

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Nickname: Rower
DoB: 01/08/1972
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, S...Read More

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.