Polly Every

Full Back

Bio

Nickname: Pols
Age: 21
Position: Full Back
Previous Clubs: Cornwall U16s, Newquay U18s
Team Supported: Man City Women
Favourite Player: Lucy Bronze
Football Highlight: Getting to the cup final
Earliest Football Memory: Ive never not been playing football! I’ve playing for Wadebridge town with the boys since I was 4 and then joined the girls team when I was 13 and then onto the ladies at 16!
Trophies Won: most hilarious and distractable player

You may also be interested in:

Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
DoB: 24/02/1965
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel,...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst
Paul Rowe

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Nickname: Rower
DoB: 01/08/1972
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, S...Read More

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer
Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.