Rhys Hooper

Centre Back

Bio

Nickname: Hoops
DoB: 18/09/04
Position: Centre Back
Previous clubs: St Agnes and Newquay
Team supported: Chelsea
Favourite player: Frank Lampard
Football highlight: Winning county cup 3 years in row for St Agnes as captain u13-u16
Earliest football memory: Chelsea winning FA Cup in 2009
Trophies won: County Cup, Leaguer Cup, League title u13-u16
Random fact: U13 West Cornwall bowling champion
Karaoke song: Marvin Gaye and Tammi Terrell – Ain’t no mountain high enough
Favourite film: Moana

You may also be interested in:

Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
DoB: 24/02/1965
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel,...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst
Sam Hepworth

Sam Hepworth

Central Defender

Nickname: Heps/Heppy/Hepper
DoB: 14/09/1999
Position: Central Defender
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Launceston, Ca...Read More

Sam Hepworth

Central Defender
Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.