Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Bio

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin, Bodmin, Plymouth Argyle
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Fabinho
Football highlight: Super Cup NI Vase winner 2018
Earliest football memory: Bicycle kick in cup final for Bodmin
Random fact: Scar on my face is from a reef shark
Karaoke song: Baby – Justin Bieber
Favourite film: Top Gun

You may also be interested in:

Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
James Hamson

James Hamson

CM

Nickname: Jimmy
DoB: 09/04/2002
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Ivybridge, Launceston, Callington and Bodmin
Read More

Tom Savigar

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Nickname: Savi
DoB: 11/06/2000
Position: 6 or 8
Previous clubs: Cinderford, Launceston, Liskeard
Tea...Read More

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.