Ross Beare

CM

Bio

Nickname: Bearo
Date of birth: 15/11/2001
Position: CM
Previous clubs: St Minver
Team supported: Man United
Favourite player: Paul Scholes
Football highlight: Scoring hat trick of pens in on game
Earliest football memory: Playing a kids tournament at Home Park under Rower losing the final on pens and all the kids went home crying
Trophies won: Roy Bradford Division 1 cup
Random fact: I have to split custard creams in half before eating them
Karaoke song: ‘Bad day’ – Daniel Powter
Favourite film: Wolf of Wall Street

You may also be interested in:

Tom Harris

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback

Nickname: Chopper
Date of Birth: 08/10/2001
Position: CM/Fullback
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Saltash, Liskeard
...Read More

Tom Harris

CM/Fullback
Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Brad Rowe

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Nickname: Brod
DoB: 06/12/2005
Position: Centre Half
Previous clubs: Truro
Team supported: ...Read More

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.