Ross Fallens

Midfielder

Bio

Nickname: Fallens/Fal
Date of Birth: 01/12/1991
Position: Midfield
Previous clubs: Godolphin and Newquay
Team supported: Man United
Favourite player: Zidane
Football highlight: Watching Messi score a hat trick at the Nou Camp
Earliest football memory: Playing West Country Cup back in the day
Trophies won: SWPL League Cup and West Champions
Random fact: Scored on Soccer AM
Karaoke song: Anything by Adele
Favourite film: Superbad

You may also be interested in:

Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward
Morgan Vallejo

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)

Nickname: Morgs
Date of Birth: 27/10/96
Position: CAM
Previous clubs: Truro, Falmouth, Exeter Uni, Penryn, S...Read More

Morgan Vallejo

Central Attacking Midfielder (CAM)
Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.