Sonja Wallace-Fox

Centre Forward

Bio

Nickname: none
Age: 27
Position: Centre Forward
Previous Clubs: Mullion Ladies.
Team supported: Arsenal
Favourite player: Jordon Nobbs
Football highlight: Arsenal’s invincible season
Earliest football memory: Going to Highbury for the first time
Trophies won: None

You may also be interested in:

Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.