Tyler Cooke

ST, CM

Bio

Nickname: TJ, Cookie
DOB: 24/09/1996
Position: ST, CM
Previous Clubs: Penryn, Crediton, Exeter University, Helston
Team Supported: Man Utd
Favourite Player: Diego Forlan
Football Highlight: Watching Cody (brother) score a hat trick for St Mirren live on BT
Earliest Football Memory: Ronaldinho scoring over Seaman in the 2002 World Cup
Trophies Won: St Pirans League Cup
Random Fact: Once flopped a Royal Flush in poker
Karaoke Song: One Direction – Steal My Girl
Favourite Film: Shutter Island

You may also be interested in:

Dan Reeve

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsf...Read More

Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Noah Holmes

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.