Callum Bertrand

Left Back

Bio

Nickname: Buff
Age: 21
Position: Left Back
Previous clubs: St.Austell
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Gary Hooper
Football highlight: Scoring the winner against Falmouth
Earliest football memory: Winning the West Country Cup with Torquay
Random fact: I was born in Toronto

You may also be interested in:

Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
Noah Holmes

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM
Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.