Dan Reeve

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Bio

Nickname: Reevo
DoB: 10/02/1980
Position: S&C Coach
Previous clubs: Norwich City, Colchester Utd, Chelmsford City, Wealdstone
Team supported: Man Utd
Favorite player: Paolo Maldini
Football highlight: Playing against Arsenal at Highbury and marking Nicholas Anelka – it didn’t go well (4-0)
Earliest football memory: Everton v Liverpool FA Cup Final 86’
Trophies won: London Cup
Random fact: I represented Team GB at World Natural Strongman Championships in 2017
Karaoke song: Piano Man – Billy Joel
Favourite film: Training Day

You may also be interested in:

Rob Rosevear

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper

Nickname: Robbo
DoB: 02/11/1990
Position: GK
Previous clubs: Sticker & Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Rob Rosevear

Goalkeeper
Jacob Rowe

Jacob Rowe

Striker

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
T...Read More

Jacob Rowe

Striker
Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.