Emily Davis

Midfielder

Bio

Nickname: Alan (Emily)
Age: 27
Position: Midfield
Previous Clubs: Callington
Team supported: England
Favourite player: Lucy Bronze
Football highlight: Being part of the regional football team when I was part of the Army Cadets
Earliest football memory: Going to the Emirates to watch Arsenal play when I was 11
Trophies won: None

You may also be interested in:

Sam Gerken (C)

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere

Nickname: Gerks/Skip
Date of Birth: 08/08/1992
Position: Anywhere
Previous clubs: Truro , Newquay
Te...Read More

Sam Gerken (C)

Anywhere
Chris Reski

Chris Reski

Midfielder

Nickname: Resk
DoB :31/05/1988
Position: Midfield
Previous clubs: Truro, Penzance, Newquay, AFC St Austell, B...Read More

Chris Reski

Midfielder
Haiden Chapman

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Nickname: Haiden Chapman
DoB: 21/03/2005
Position: Forward
Previous clubs: Sticker
Team supportedRead More

Haiden Chapman

Forward

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.