Jack Bowyer

Striker

Bio

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, Newquay and Falmouth
Team supported: Manchester City
Favourite player: Aguero
Football highlight: Scoring 5 hatricks in a row
Earliest football memory: Going to watch City play at Maine Road with my Dad
Trophies won: South West Peninsula League, SWPL West, Senior Cup, Charity Cup
Random fact: Played Pool at Sir Alex Fergusons house wearing my City shirt
Karaoke song: I want it that way – Backstreet Boys
Favourite film: Jimmy Grimble

You may also be interested in:

Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Harry Hopcroft

Harry Hopcroft

CB/CM

Nickname: Hazza
DoB: 07/09/1996
Position: CB/CM
Previous clubs: Bude, Wadebridge, had a little stint at Barns...Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.