Jacob Rowe

Striker

Bio

Nickname: Jaffa
Date of Birth: 09/02/1996
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: St Dennis & Roche
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Steven Gerrard
Football highlight: Hat Trick in Charity Cup final
Earliest football memory: 2005 Champions League Final
Trophies won: Charity Cup
Random fact: Not sure I have any interesting facts about myself
Karaoke song: Sitting on the dock of the bay
Favourite film: Grown Ups

You may also be interested in:

Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker
Brad Rowe

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Nickname: Brod
DoB: 06/12/2005
Position: Centre Half
Previous clubs: Truro
Team supported: ...Read More

Brad Rowe

Centre Back
James Hamson

James Hamson

CM

Nickname: Jimmy
DoB: 09/04/2002
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Ivybridge, Launceston, Callington and Bodmin
Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.