Jay Davie

Midfielder

Bio

Bio to go here…

You may also be interested in:

Jacob Smale

Jacob Smale

Winger

Nickname: Smaler
Date of Birth: 18/07/1992
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: Elburton Villa, Plymstock United,...Read More

Jacob Smale

Winger
Dave Witts

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst

Nickname: Wittser
DoB: 24/02/1965
Position: Centre Forward and Technical Analyst
Previous clubs: Lostwithiel,...Read More

Dave Witts

Technical Analyst
Tom Savigar

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Nickname: Savi
DoB: 11/06/2000
Position: 6 or 8
Previous clubs: Cinderford, Launceston, Liskeard
Tea...Read More

Tom Savigar

Midfielder

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.