Jonathan Langton

Head Coach

Bio

Jonathan has been coaching girls football for 15 years. He is responsible for the incredible growth of girls football in Wadebridge and across Cornwall. He works hard for the Cornwall Girls Football League which was created for the season 2015/16 and also is a teacher at Wadebridge Primary Academy.

You may also be interested in:

Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
Steve Simmonds

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half

Nickname: Simmo
DoB: 06-09-84
Position: Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Previous Clubs: Bodmin, Wadebridge
Read More

Steve Simmonds

Assistant Manager/Centre Half
Zack O’Connor

Zack O’Connor

CM/Winger/Fullback

Nickname: Never really had one
DoB: 05/06/2004
Position: CM/Winger/Fullback
Previous clubs: AFC St Austell
<...Read More

Zack O’Connor

CM/Winger/Fullback

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.