Mia Beard

Winger

Bio

Nickname: None
Age: 18
Position: Winger
Previous clubs: None
Football highlight: Scoring my first goal for Wadebridge in my first u14s match
Earliest football memory: watching Real Madrid win the Champions League in 2016
Trophies won: None

You may also be interested in:

Brad Rowe

Brad Rowe

Centre Back

Nickname: Brod
DoB: 06/12/2005
Position: Centre Half
Previous clubs: Truro
Team supported: ...Read More

Brad Rowe

Centre Back
Jude Tripconey

Jude Tripconey

Striker

Nickname: Trippy
Date of Birth: 4th July 2005
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Helston, Mullion
Tea...Read More

Jude Tripconey

Striker
Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.