Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Bio

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supported: Liverpool
Favourite player: Luis Suarez
Football highlight: Becoming Chelsea Asian Star 2018
Earliest football memory: Watching Carlisle vs Southampton at Wembley
Trophies won: 3x Kernow Youth League 1x Kernow Youth League Cup 3x County Cup
Random fact: I’m half Bangladeshi
Karaoke song: Grenade.- Bruno Mars
Favourite film: Attack The Block

You may also be interested in:

Matt Lloyd

Matt Lloyd

CF, LW, RW

Nickname: Lloydy
DoB: 27/12/1988
Position: CF, LW, RW
Previous clubs: Mevagissey, Probus, Sticker, St Dennis,...Read More

Matt Lloyd

CF, LW, RW
Noah Holmes

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM

Nickname: Holmesy
DoB: 16/09/2005
Position: CDM/CM
Previous clubs: St Agnes, Penryn
Team supportedRead More

Noah Holmes

CDM/CM
Sam Wickins

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Nickname: Wicko/Wickins
Date of Birth: 16/04/2003
Position: Left back/Wing back, CM
Previous clubs: Godolphin...Read More

Sam Wickins

Left back/Wing back, CM

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.