Sam Hepworth

Central Defender

Bio

Nickname: Heps/Heppy/Hepper
DoB: 14/09/1999
Position: Central Defender
Previous clubs: Bodmin, Launceston, Callington, Elburton
Team supported: Manchester United
Favourite player: Paul Scholes
Football highlight: Winning League Cup, League and Devon Cup three years in a row with childhood club Marine Academy
Earliest football memory: Playing as a kid down the park with my mates.
Trophies won: Devon Cup, League Cup and League as a kid
Random fact:
Karaoke song: Back for good – Take That
Favourite film: Shaw Shank Redemption

You may also be interested in:

Greg Eastman

Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield

Nickname: Greggers
DoB: 13/03/2006
Position: Centre Midfield
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle Academy, Truro R...Read More

Greg Eastman

Centre Midfield
Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker
Lyle Johnson

Lyle Johnson

CM

Nickname: Lyle
DoB: 10/05/1995
Position: CM
Previous clubs: Plymouth Parkway, Bodmin, Liskeard, Tavistock
Read More

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.