Steve Buse

Coach and Linesman

Bio

Bio to be added here…

You may also be interested in:

Jack Bowyer

Jack Bowyer

Striker

Nickname: Bowz / Bowzy
Date of Birth: 01/03/1994
Position : Striker
Previous clubs: Sticker, St. Austell, New...Read More

Jack Bowyer

Striker
Kyle Flew

Kyle Flew

Striker

Nickname: Flewy
Date of birth: 16/07/96
Position: Striker
Previous clubs: Camelford
Team supportedRead More

Kyle Flew

Striker
Paul Rowe

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Nickname: Rower
DoB: 01/08/1972
Position: The Gaffer
Previous clubs: Plymouth Argyle, Falmouth, Wadebridge, S...Read More

Paul Rowe

The Gaffer

Want to Join The Club?

Would you like to come and get involved with a true family club based at Bodieve Park in Wadebridge, Cornwall running football for kids, youth and adults for both males and females and our elite 1st team playing in the South West Peninsula League? Then look no further and click the 'Get Involved' button and say hi and let us know how you would like to get involved or how we can help.  We very much look forward to welcoming you to Bodieve Park soon.